CARA: Schedules & Match Results

Practices: Thursdays
Time: 1 to 3 pm
Place: Centennial Middle School (2205 Norwood Ave, Boulder, CO 80304)

Boulder vs. Louisville
Friday June 27 – at Boulder
Centennial Middle School (2205 Norwood Ave, Boulder, CO 80304)

8:00 AM
Court 1: Daniel Schenkel vs. Daniel Rui
Court 2: Renessa Khanna vs. Emma Lockner
Court 3: Cyrus Evans vs. Louis Jaeckle
Court 4: Anders Eyberg vs. Henry Jaeckle
Court 5: Katie Kauza vs. Tess DeFilippi
Court 6: Nick Kauza vs. Bryce Fincher
Court 7: Andrew Depke vs. Ryan DeFilippi
Court 8: Tommy Depke vs. Eviatar Shlosberg

9:10 AM
Court 1: Crew Zurn vs. Bijan Jourabchi
Court 2: Laure Mestas vs. Tess DeFilippi
Court 3: Maren Steiner vs. Emily Canvasser
Court 4: Ben Gygi vs. Eve Boyd
Court 5: Sage Cook vs. Tara Jourabchi
Court 6: Olivia Cole vs. Sarah Baines

10:20 AM
Court 1: Zev Rudkin vs. Alex Sutherland
Court 2: Ashley Childre/Mari Pacheco vs. Sarah Baines/Tara Jourabchi
Court 3: Michael Harris vs. Rylan Squiirrel
Court 4: Sam Malot vs. Alex Dorfman
Court 5: Ana Pacheco vs. Griffin Gilbert
Court 6: Grace Van Oort vs. Sam Dorfman

– – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – –
Boulder vs. Broomfield
Friday June 20 – at Broomfield (2 locations)
Broomfield City Park: Community Park Road, Broomfield, CO 80020 (2nd and Main St)
Broomfield High School: 1 Eagle Way, Broomfield, CO 80020

BROOMFIELD CITY PARK
8:00 AM
Court 1: Lily Kasic vs. Will Curl
Court 2: Kayin Bratach vs. Danny Benjamin
Court 3: Micah Bratach vs. Zac Chehadi
Court 4: Matt Eichner vs. Adam Chehadi

9:15 AM
Court 1: Meghan Roylance vs. Rebecca Pavot
Court 2: Emma Anderson vs. Lauren Pavot
Court 3: Jana Compesi vs. Cooper Hanley
Court 4: Cathy Li vs. Kate Bethune

10:30 AM
Court 1: Vicki Fankell vs. Merz Taylor
Court 2: Lydia Karlson vs. Alan Jones
Court 3: Megan Atkin vs. Sarah Baines
Court 4: Ellie Penner vs. Kate Bethune

11:45 AM
Court 1: Gavin Trotter vs. Alex Sutherland
Court 2: Mason Jones vs. Alan Jones
Court 3: Arianna Jones vs. Sarah Baines
Court 4: Janelle Dean vs. Michelle Bailey

1:30 PM
Court 1: Janelle Dean vs. Eve Boyd
Court 2: Peyton Roeder vs. Mary Wallace Boyd
Court 3: Alicia Valenciano vs. Norrie Boyd
Court 4: Ryan Vigil vs. Bijan Jourabachi

BROOMFIELD HIGH SCHOOL
8:00 AM
Court 1: Marie Boltz vs. Ann Lee
Court 2: Melanie Baten vs. Griffin Gilbert
Court 3: Malia Calcagno vs. Emily Canvasser
Court 4: Zoe Anderson vs. Emma Lockner

9:15 AM
Court 1: Kevin River vs. Neil Wilcox
Court 2: Andrew Neuhalfen vs. Eviatar Sholsberg
Court 3: Justine Mahan vs. Emily Canvasser
Court 4: Lauryn Parker/Madison Schoeder vs. Bryce Fincher/Zac Chehadi

10:30 AM
Court 1: Austin Martinez vs. Ryan Squirrel
Court 2: Disha Mishra vs. Luis Jaeckle
Court 3: Jason Neuhalfen vs. Daniel Rui
Court 4: Noah Neuhalfen vs. Bryce Fincher

11:45 AM
Court 1: Austin Cole vs. Alex Forfman
Court 2: Karl Doertenbach vs. Sam Dorfman

1:30 PM
Court 1: Kathryn Keely vs. Tara Jourabachi

– – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – –
Boulder vs. Broomfield
Friday June 13 – at Boulder
Address: centennial Middle School (2205 Norwood Ave, Boulder, Co 80304)

8:00 AM
Court 1: Kuy Thompson vs. Kian Grimson
Court 2: Starina Phu vs. Will Curl
Court 3: Carter Newby vs. Eviatar Shlosberg
Court 4: Stacy Phu vs. Luke Silvester
Court 5: Ruth Delevoryas vs. Sarah Baines
Court 6: Sarah Huh vs. Rylan Squirrel
Court 7: Amy Delevoryas vs. Tess DeFilippi
Court 8: Rufus Thompson vs. Michael Tooman

9:10 AM
Court 1: Arianna Jones vs. Sam Dorfman
Court 2: Mason Jones/ian Willeke vs. Michael Tooman/Will Curl
Court 3: Dhruv Nambiar vs. Daniel Benjamin
Court 4: Michael Baily vs. Alex Dorfman
Court 5: Ginger Harrington vs. Dillon Tooman
Court 6: Gautam Nambiar vs. Daniel Rui
Court 7: Colin England vs. Kate Bethune
Court 8: Cade Crowther vs. Ryan DeFilippi

10:20 AM
Court 1: Arianna Jones vs. Emily Canvasser
Court 2: Coby Babcock vs. Neil Wilcox
Court 3: Brian Cordutsky vs. Louis Jaeckle
Court 4: Janelle Dean vs. Griffin Gilbert
Court 5: Ben Strobel vs. henry Jaekcle
Court 6: Austin McGowan vs. Alan Jones
Court 7: Owen Cunnington vs. Bryce Fincher

1:00 PM
Court 1: Ames Mayfield vs. Norrie Boyd
Court 2: Capri Huffman vs. Mary W. Boyd
Court 3: Molly Conroy vs. Eve Boyd
Court 4: Jake Hugenberg vs. Taylor Merz
Court 5: Clark/Ryan Leeper vs. Louise Jaeckle/Bryce Fincher
Court 6: Elliot Huffman vs. Zak Chehadi
Court 7: Ann Lee vs. tara Jourabchi
Court 8: Nathan Jaschke vs. Bijan Jourabchi

– – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – –
Boulder vs. Brighton
Friday June 6 – at Brighton
Address: Brighton High School at 650 East Southern Street,Brighton, CO

8:00 AM
Court 1: Michael Tooman vs. Peyton Miller
Court 2: Josey Sandal/Justina Graves vs. Faith Miller/Jovanna Johnson
Court 3: Joaquin Lagrave vs. Eli Johnson
Court 4: Dillon Tooman vs. John Gann

9:15 AM
Court 1: will Curl vs. Jeremiah Botello
Court 2: Norrie Boyd vs. Rebecca Gann
Court 3: Mary Wallace Boyd/Kate Berthune vs. Ashley Gann/Samantha Nguyen
Court 4: Emily Canvasser vs. Victoria Carter

10:30 AM
Court 1: Ethan Dean vs. Andrew Meyers
Court 2: Talissa Larsen/Stephanie Lucero vs. Becky Hefty/Victoria Carter
Court 3: Henry Jaeckl vs. Jacen Lucero
Court 4: Louis Jaeckl vs. Tylan Larsen

11:45 AM
Court 1: Nathan Spillman vs. Bennett Meyers
Court 2: Griffin Gilbert vs. Tylan Larsen
Court 3: Bryce Fergusen/Louis Jaeckl vs. Tyler Frankish/Jackson Hardy
Court 4: Sarah Baines/Talor Merz vs. Ayaka Hayashi/Amanda Roybal

1:00 PM
Court 1: Emma Lockner vs. Amanda Frankish
Court 2: James Spillman vs. Trea Epema
Court 3: Zak Chehadi vs. Katsumi Hayashi
Court 4: Adam Chehadi/Neil Wilcox vs. Timothy Hayashi/Indigo Munia-Schultz

2:15 PM
Court 1: Bijan Jourahchi vs. Jordan Debacre
Court 2: Lauren Pavot vs. Desirae Martinez
Court 3: Rebecca Pavot vs. Colleena Schmer
Court 4: Tara Jourabchi vs. Katherine Hernandez

3:15 PM
Court 1: Daniel Rui/Ethan Leland vs. Reash Fair/Thomas Segura
Court 2: Taylor Hasson vs. Victoria Peterson
Court 3: Alan Jones vs. Darian Martinez

 

Matches Schedule:

Friday July 4 No match
Friday July 11 – TBD
Friday July 18Bye No match

STATE TOURNAMENT
10 & Under: Monday July 21
12 & Under Tuesday July 22
14 & Under Wednesday July 23
15’s and Up Thursday July 24

STATE FINALS (if qualify) All ages
Friday July 25

Leave a Reply